Arbutin, also known as arbutin, is white needle-like crystals or powder. The leaves extracted from bearberry can inhibit the activity of tyrosinase in the body and prevent the production of melanin, thereby reducing skin pigmentation, removing stains and freckles, and also has the effect of sterilization and anti-inflammatory. Mainly used in the preparation of high-end cosmetics.
The role of arbutin
Arbutin is a natural active substance derived from green plants. It is a skin depigmentation component that integrates “green plants, safe and reliable” and “efficient depigmentation”.
It can quickly penetrate into the skin, without affecting the concentration of cell proliferation, can effectively inhibit the activity of tyrosinase in the skin, block the formation of melanin, and accelerate the decomposition and decomposition of melanin by directly combining with tyrosinase.
Excretion, thereby reducing skin pigmentation, removing stains and freckles, and does not produce toxic, irritating, sensitizing and other side effects on melanocytes, and also has sterilization and anti-inflammatory effects. It is the most popular
It is a fully effective whitening material and an ideal skin whitening and anti-freckle active agent in the 21st century.
Used in advanced cosmetics, it can be formulated into skin care cream, freckle cream, advanced pearl cream, etc., which can not only beautify skin care, but also have anti-inflammatory and anti-irritation properties.
Raw materials for burns and scalds: Arbutin is the main component of new-type burns and scalds. It is characterized by rapid pain relief, strong anti-inflammatory effect, rapid elimination of redness and swelling, fast healing, and no scars.
Dosage form: spray or smear.
Raw materials for intestinal anti-inflammatory drugs: good sterilization and anti-inflammatory effects, no toxic side effects.
In fact, the main effect of arbutin is skin lightening to make the skin look youthful and beautiful. The use of arbutin in European and American countries uses this function. With the expiration of more and more patents, arbutin, which was only used in high-end cosmetics in the past, is becoming more and more popular.
Alpha Arbutin is one of our hot sell product. Are you worried that you can’t find good Alpha Arbutin? Fromtodayonwards, you don’t have to worry about that anymore.
Shaanxi Ronchn Biotech is dedicated to cosmetic industry，In this field not only have rich experience, also have a good reputation. Its aim is to create a health care raw material brand that everyone can rest assured, to solve your choice of trouble!
By rainwoodbio|2020-11-06T08:36:59+08:00November 6th, 2020|Blog|Comments Off on Alpha Arbutin, a star in the beauty field