Cocamidopropyl betaine (CAPB) is an amphoteric surfactant derived from coconut oil and dimethylaminopropylamine. It is a zwitterionic chemical compound with a quaternary ammonium cation. It is a clear to pale yellow transparent liquid and is used as a surfactant and as an emulsifying agent and thickener.
1. Widely used in shampoo, bath liquid, liquid soap, foam cleanser and household detergent.
2. It is the main ingredient of mild baby shampoo, baby bubble bath and baby skin care products.
3. Used as an excellent soft conditioner in hair care and skin care formula; It can also be used as detergent, wetting agent, thickener, antistatic agent and bactericide;
Logo Design: Yes,We can supply the OEM bag shipping to Amazon directly. Bulk, bottles, blister packs or customers’ requirement 1 kg/bags
Customized Formulas: Yes ,We supply Custom formulation bag/capsule with private label.
Brand Name: Your brand or ours if you prefer
Packaging Options: Bulk, bottles, blister packs or customers’ requirement 1 kg/bags
Shipment ways: DHL, FedEx, UPS, EMS, TNT, by Sea, by air
Delivery Time: Delivery within two to seven days