Scleroglucan is a water soluble, nature-derived polysaccharide produced by fermentation of the filamentous fungus Sclerotium Rolfsii. It is a highly versatile ingredient, which improves the sensory characteristic of personal care products. Scleroglucan has rheological properties, and unlike most natural and synthetic gums, has high thermal stability, is resistant to hydrolysis and retains skin moisture.
Scleroglucan can be used in hair, skin and sun care, bath and body products and color cosmetics. Skin care: lotions, creams, face masks and packs Sun care: sun protection lotions Bath and shower: shower gels and body washes Color cosmetics: make-up, mascaras and eyeliners Hair care: shampoos and conditioners Shaving foam.
Logo Design: Yes,We can supply the OEM bag shipping to Amazon directly. Bulk, bottles, blister packs or customers’ requirement 1 kg/bags
Customized Formulas: Yes ,We supply Custom formulation bag/capsule with private label.
Brand Name: Your brand or ours if you prefer
Packaging Options: Bulk, bottles, blister packs or customers’ requirement 1 kg/bags
Shipment ways: DHL, FedEx, UPS, EMS, TNT, by Sea, by air
Delivery Time: Delivery within two to seven days